• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: XKGS
  • Model Number: XK-318
  • Other name: Garnet grain
  • Color: Red
  • Shape: Particle
  • Purity: Pure
  • Raw Materials: Aluminum silicate mineral
  • MF: Fe3Al2(SiO4)3
  • Moh's hardness: 7.8
  • Melting point: 1318 ℃
  • Volume weight: 2.5 g/cm3
  • Standard: GB/T6166--1985

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/bag, or as your requirements
Delivery Detail: 7-20 days after payment confirmed

Specifications

Garnet Sand
1.Manufacturer & direct supply of garnet
2.Standard: GB/T6166--1985
3.Wide application

           Best Price Garnet Sand from Gold Supplier

Appearance: red particle

Standard:  GB/T6166--1985

Raw material: natural aluminum silicate mineral

Other name: garnet grain, garnet grit and so on

 

 

Advantages of Garnet Sand:

       1. Good acid resistance and wear resistance

       2. Stable performance

       3. High melting point

       4. Large specific gravity

 

Specification:

 

ItemDataItemData
Specific gravity3.9g/cm3Acid endurance96%
Volume weight2.5g/cm3Porosity47%
Rate of reduction0.08%Melting point1318°C
Hardness7.8None of other metal contents surpass the standard

 

Common size:

0.5-1.0mm, 0.6-1.2mm,1-2mm,2-4mm,3-6mm,4-8mm, 5-10mm

(the size can be customized)

 

Application:

 

         1. Sand blasting / abrasive blasting

         2. Free grinding

         3. Resin abrasive tool

         4. Coated abrasive tool

         5. Functional padding

         6. Water filtration media

         7. Water-jet cutting

 

Packaging:

 

25kg per woven bag, or as your requirements.

 

WHY CHOOSE US ?

     

1.     We are the largest manufacturer of water treatment, filtering and supplying materials in China, specialized in water treatment filter media export for many years. We boast a long established reputation in this industry. The products produced by our company met ISO9001:2008. 

 

      With 30 years of expertise and experience, Xianke has grown to produce well over 10,000 tons of activated carbons of 45 different types, 30,000 tons of Polyaluminium Chloride, 5000 tons of Polyacrylamide and 150,000 tons of filtering materials, enabling them to offer the most choices, precise fit and best performance for any application.

 

    website: http://www.activatedcarbonxk.com/

 

2. FREE SAMPLE can be sent to your evaluation

 

3. 100% manufacturer and certificates  

 

Related pictures as below:

 

 

 

Our Factory:

 

 

 

 Packaging:

 

 

 

Certificates:

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More